VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

CFPV & LFPV(OPzV) battery

这里可以自定义设置

VELA OPzV tubular gel battery deliver high capacity reserve power and deep cycle performance. It is ideal for applications which call for maximum life and maintenance free operation. It have tubular positive plates and a gelled electrolyte making them the highest quality valveregulated battery design available. VELA OPzV battery is maintenance-free operation and long service life, providing excellent reliability even under harsh conditions (high operating temperatures or unstable grids), providing a quality, efficient and economical energy solution.

 

VELA OPzV battery is used in deep cycle application. Nowadays, the range of applications for OPzV batteries is very broad. It is used as solar battery, UPS battery, Wind Power battery, Fire alarm battery, security devices battery, electronic instruments battery, telecommunication equipment battery etc. We have a complete battery model. The range of our OPzV battery is from 20Ah to 3000Ah. And we have 2V battery, 6V battery, 12V battery. Here you can find all the models you need.

 

Features

• Long cycle life

• Low self discharge rate

• Low electrical resistance

• Superior wettability

• Maintenance free

• No flow and leakage

Application

It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.

ModelRated
         Voltage
         (V)
Rated
         Capacity
         (AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
         ±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

LEAVE A MESSAGE

Dedicated to helping clients solve their most challenging? products? and technology issues.

Please complete the form below, and our sales team will be in touch with you shortly.

Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...