something

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system

convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system

Convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • Based on customers' needs, VELA Industrial Battery provides information inquiry and other related services by making full use of our advantageous resources. This enables us to solve customers' problems in time.
Product Details
To better learn about vehicle battery, VELA Industrial Battery will provide detailed pictures and detailed information in the following section for your reference.VELA Industrial Battery carefully selects quality raw materials. Production cost and product quality will be strictly controlled. This enables us to produce vehicle battery which is more competitive than other products in the industry. It has advantages in internal performance, price, and quality.
Company Advantages
1. The electric performance test of VELA tow truck battery is conducted at the quality inspection stage. The main electrical performance index such as capacity, internal resistance, lifespan, and short circuit protection will be tested by the QC team.
2. We meet the quality standards as per the customer demands.
3. We will provide drawings and clear installation guide for industrial battery to make it more convenient and effective.
4. It is a wise choice for VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. to acquire emerging or new technology relayed to industrial battery from external innovative network.
product description


convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


convenient industrial battery perfect for solar system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. specializes in producing high-quality, stable performance industrial battery .
2. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has a modern production base and passed ISO9001 certification.
3. VELA earnestly fulfills its responsibilities and advocates the core values of tow truck battery. Check it! We always adhere to the golf cart batteries and win customers a wide range of praises. Check it! Striving to be a professionalist of industrial battery manufacturers industry is our goal. Check it!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...