VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  durable industrial battery alarm system
durable industrial battery alarm system

Durable industrial battery alarm system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Details
VELA Industrial Battery pays great attention to product quality and strives for perfection in every detail of products. This enables us to create fine products.Under the guidance of market, VELA Industrial Battery constantly strives for innovation. vehicle battery has reliable quality, stable performance, good design, and great practicality.
Company Advantages
1. The electrolyte used in VELA vrla battery is scrutinized. Any inferior electrolyte which easily volatilizes and leaks under high temperature is weeded out.
2. This product features the desired safety. The toxics on painted and lacquered surfaces have been totally removed and eliminated, doing no harm to human.
3. Our focus is to offer our clients first-class, innovative and durable range of products.
4. It is customizable with various specifications in tune with the need of the clients.
product description


durable industrial battery alarm system-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
durable industrial battery alarm system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


durable industrial battery alarm system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.'s production ability for vrla battery is in a leading position in the domestic market.
2. We are proud of our extensive sales network. With a commercial footprint in many world markets, our key regions include the APAC regions and emerging markets in the CEE.
3. Since its establishment, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has always adhered to the people-oriented business philosophy. Get quote! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is committed to building the first brand of similar products in world! Get quote!
While manufacturing VELA Battery vrla battery, our adept professionals only make use of premium raw materials. It is seamless in structure, which eliminates the chance of accumulating bacteria
Our VELA Battery vrla battery is available in various specifications and is designed and manufactured as per the requirements of our customers. Its anti-corrosion property allows it to be used with harsh or acidic chemicals, freshwater, and saltwater
VELA Battery vrla battery is offered using unmatched of innovative technologies. Its dimensional stability makes it not prone to mechanical forces
VELA Battery vrla battery features novel designs and diversified styles. This product has been applied in many industries such as petroleum chemical, metallurgy, pharmaceutical machinery, paper making, food, and shipbuilding
VELA Battery industrial battery comes in different eye-catching designs. This product is easy to clean and be sanitized
This product strictly complies with performance requirements. It can restain its original luster over time
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...