VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  durable maintenance free battery great for solar system
durable maintenance free battery great for solar system

Durable maintenance free battery great for solar system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • Since the establishment, VELA Industrial Battery has always been adhering to the service concept to serve every customer wholeheartedly. We receive acclaim from customers by providing thoughtful and caring services.
Application Scope
VELA Industrial Battery's motorcycle batteries is widely applicable in the Manufacturing Electrical Equipment & Supplies Batteries industry.VELA Industrial Battery insists on providing customers with one-stop and complete solution from the customer's perspective.
Company Advantages
1. VELA tow truck battery has a revolutionary design. It is a result of the expertise of professionals such as architects, manufacturers, and installers.
2. The product has the quality that meets and even exceeds the industry standards as well as specifications.
3. The properties of maintenance free battery can fully meet up with user's requirements, such as tow truck battery.
4. The product is widely used in large food- packing plants (meat, fish, poultry, frozen foods, etc.), breweries, creameries, and industrial plants, such as oil refineries, chemical plants, rubber plants, etc.
product description


durable maintenance free battery great for solar system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
durable maintenance free battery great for solar system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


durable maintenance free battery great for solar system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. With a wealth of R&D and manufacturing experience in tow truck battery, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has been one of the most reliable manufacturers in the global industry.
2. We have established good strategic partnerships with many factories and companies both at home and abroad. This advantage enables us to provide stable quality products to meet ever-changing market demands.
3. We are committed to continuously improve in all aspects of our operations, including our internal and external standards for excellent customer service. The key value of our company is flexibility, communication and true level, proper support. We strive our best for customer satisfaction. We cooperate with internationally trusted logistic service providers such as DHL, EMS, and UPS who ship our products to over 20 countries around the world. Inquire online!
The development of VELA Battery tow truck battery adopts advanced technologies. They include computer-aided design, CNC machining, and sensor control technology. The front-facing control provides total convenience
A variety of quality tests are required in the production process for VELA Battery tow truck battery. The QC team will test its dyeing saturation, wear resistance, UV resistance, heat resistance and weaving strength. It meets a variety of low-to medium-volume printing applications
Material is one of the important factors in the production of VELA Battery tow truck battery. They are required to have such properties as mechanical properties. Printing error is less likely to happen, leading to less downtime for this product
VELA Battery tow truck battery has been tested in many aspects, such as user interface options, display options, additional output options, and environmental parameters. Multiple interfaces of the product offer more choices and convenience
VELA Battery tow truck battery is finely developed by the R&D staff. It is built with various characteristics under the concept of high techs, such as shock-proof, scratch-resistant, and corrosion-resistance capacities in mechanical working conditions. This product is widely used in convenience stores, supermarkets, post offices, transportation, etc
This product has the advantage of high processing precision. It is controlled by a precision programmed computer system and works according to instructions given in the digital form. It can be easily put in a corner without taking up too much space
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...