VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system
good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system

Good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • We promise choosing VELA Industrial Battery is equal to choosing quality and efficient services.
Company Advantages
1. The electrolyte used in VELA solar battery is scrutinized. Any inferior electrolyte which easily volatilizes and leaks under high temperature is weeded out.
2. The product is safe and non-toxic. Its metals ingredients such as lead and mercury do not exceed the safety limit.
3. This product runs clean and stays reasonably cool. Most sealed cells have no vents, and run quietly and do not vibrate.
4. The product, with many remarkable advantages, is winning more and more customers in the global market.
product description


good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. Through continuous technological innovation, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is in a leading position in the industrial battery manufacturers industry.
2. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has a full set of facilities for the production and inspection of products.
3. As a responsible company that attaches high importance to our surroundings, we are working hard on reducing production emissions such as waste gas and cut resource waste. We pledge that we won't engage in any practices or activities that breach relevant competition or antitrust laws. We will never do something that harms customers and competitors, such as offering inferior or highly over-charged products. We are working on a more effective and greener production process. We make a production control plan that aims to remove waste and emissions from manufacturing processes through planning and organizing.
Our raw materials used in solar battery is totally different from traditional ones. It produces no wear particles and sparks during the operation
industrial battery manufacturers function of solar battery from VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is mainly achieved through its body structure. Equipped with imported servo motor, it features high precision
industrial battery manufacturers design further reflects the high performance of industrial battery manufacturers. The speed of the product can be changed digitally
The material for solar battery is of high quality. The spare parts of the product are anti-corrosion
Performance of solar battery is significantly improved after VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. start using industrial battery manufacturers materials. The spare parts of the product are anti-corrosion
solar battery produced by VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is distinguished by industrial battery manufacturers, stability and long life. The product requires easy maintenance, which can save a lot of labor
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...