VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system

good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system

Good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • We promise choosing VELA Industrial Battery is equal to choosing quality and efficient services.
Company Advantages
1. The electrolyte used in VELA solar battery is scrutinized. Any inferior electrolyte which easily volatilizes and leaks under high temperature is weeded out.
2. The product is safe and non-toxic. Its metals ingredients such as lead and mercury do not exceed the safety limit.
3. This product runs clean and stays reasonably cool. Most sealed cells have no vents, and run quietly and do not vibrate.
4. The product, with many remarkable advantages, is winning more and more customers in the global market.
product description


good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


good quality industrial battery manufacturers widely used for solar system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. Through continuous technological innovation, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is in a leading position in the industrial battery manufacturers industry.
2. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has a full set of facilities for the production and inspection of products.
3. As a responsible company that attaches high importance to our surroundings, we are working hard on reducing production emissions such as waste gas and cut resource waste. We pledge that we won't engage in any practices or activities that breach relevant competition or antitrust laws. We will never do something that harms customers and competitors, such as offering inferior or highly over-charged products. We are working on a more effective and greener production process. We make a production control plan that aims to remove waste and emissions from manufacturing processes through planning and organizing.
VELA solar battery is created by the R&D team who learn from the actual application situation of seals, and they strive to improve or optimize the design, structure, and sealing capacity. The product uses a German laser light source which can constantly work for 24 hours
VELA solar battery is created by experienced designers from different places. They strive to design new shapes and motifs and determine to innovate more creative porcelain dinnerware. It can achieve high-speed processing, which enables higher productivity
VELA solar battery is designed strictly to tent code requirements, including the minimum roof live load, snow load capability, and wind load capacity. The product requires simple maintenance and cleaning
The quality control of VELA solar battery is in line with the requirements approved by the wooden door products industry. Its quality will be strictly inspected in every production step in terms of timber quality, workmanship quality such as jointing and door face painting. It is endowed with stable working chassis so as to prevent mismatching and operational inaccuracy
VELA solar battery is of a unique design. It is come up by our designers choosing a silhouette and using new fabrics, new colors, fabric manipulation, etc. of garment construction. Its shell is made of high-hardness steel featuring premium rust resistance
The product has a built-in light diffuser that illuminates in a concentrated direction to give the user the right amount of brightness. The product comes with an emergency stop button for coping with accidents during operation
This product does not generate harmonics that have a great influence on the quality of the illumination. The LED driver circuit and the rectifier filter circuit are all improved. It is of simple and compact design, saving much space effectively
This product is safe to use. With all components being strictly manufactured, it prevents leakage current which would cause harm to users. Designed with a smart operating system, the product is quite easy to operate
This product is ideal for quick opening and closing of lights because it is able to provide full light immediately. The product is certified under CE and passes FDA and SGS tests
The product is tough. It is built-in rugged components which can withstand demanding conditions and are extremely durable. The product can be applied for so many materials like leather, fabric, paper, rubber, and so on
This product is safe to use. It will produce extremely low levels of UV and IR, protecting the objects being illuminated. The product can be OEMed for meeting diverse requirements
The product, with many economic benefits, is widely used in the market. It has good processing flexibility, which can process many patterns
The product is successful in getting customers' satisfaction and has a broad market application prospect. The product uses a German laser light source which can constantly work for 24 hours
The product is highly recommended by users and has great market potential. Its laser beam can be freely adjusted from 2 cm to10 cm
Due to its unparalleled advantages, the product has been widely demanded in the market. The product can be OEMed for meeting diverse requirements
More and more people are attracted by the huge economic benefits of this product, which has huge market potential. Coming with a high power cooling system, it guarantees huge heat dispersion
High commercial value makes the product have a wide range of market applications. Its laser beam can be freely adjusted from 2 cm to10 cm
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...