VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment

professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment

Professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. When it comes to the craftsmanship of VELA solar battery , our professional carpenters ensure its creativity and flexibility by adopting international concepts of the sauna. With a flush terminal design, it offers better compatibility
2. Professional test procedures in VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. are necessary to assure clients to receive the most reliable industrial battery . It has got CE, RoHS, and UL certifications
3. The product features a good reaction temperature. The active chemicals have been chosen to allow maximum operating temperature range. With high start-up performance, it enables the engine to start even in extreme weather conditions
4. The product features high specific energy. The electrode materials can release as much as electricity when they have electrode reaction. It features low internal resistance and low power consumption
product description


professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. Our factory is situated in a place where has well-developed concentration of related business. This position advantage has promoted us to achieve rapid innovation through cooperative research and competitive striving.
2. We have teams of capable talents. These professionals are drawing from different disciplines and functional units. They bring specialized expertise to customers' projects.
VELA industrial battery is produced using carefully selected raw materials. These materials will be processed in the molding section and by different working machines to achieve the required shapes and sizes for furniture manufacturing. With its powerful fan, it is especially suitable for industrial environments
The design process of VELA solar battery is strictly conducted. It is conducted by our designers who assess the viability of the concepts, aesthetics, spatial layout, and safety. The product has a stable and simple design
The creation of VELA industrial battery involves some important factors. They include cutting lists, the cost of raw materials, fittings, and finish, the estimate of machining and assembly time, etc.
During the design phase of VELA solar battery, several factors have been taken into considerations. They include human ergonomics, potential safety hazards, durability, and functionality. The product incorporates an energy-efficient motor
The manufacture of VELA solar battery is of sophistication. It follows some basic steps to some extent, including CAD design, drawing confirmation, material selection, cutting, drilling, shaping, painting, and assembly. The product incorporates an energy-efficient motor
This product is durable. It is well constructed and sturdy enough for the purpose for which it was designed for. It keeps the air clean and prevents pest, dust, and pollution
This product is not afraid of temperature variations. Its materials are pre-tested to ensure stable physical and chemical properties under different temperatures. The product is able to maintain the ambient temperature
The product is not susceptible to the influence of external factors. It is treated with a layer of finishing that is anti-insect, anti-fungus, as well as UV resistant.
This product is safe to use. It has passed various green chemical tests and Physical tests to eliminate Formaldehyde, Heavy metal, VOC, PAHs, etc. Its aluminum housing allows it to be used for aa long time
The product is built to last. It has a reliable and strong structure which is made of superior materials with good tensile strength. This product can effectively help air circulation
This product is highly resistant to moisture. It is able to withstand the humid condition for a long time without accumulating any mold. The product is ideal for warehouses, factories, and large workshops
The product is distinguished by good stability and reliability and has a long service life. The product is able to maintain the ambient temperature
With so many advantages, the product has a vast application prospect. The product is able to maintain the ambient temperature
The product is extensively used in the domestic and foreign market. The product combats drastic changes in exterior and interior temperature
This product is suitable for each domain, has the broad market prospect. It is easy to use thanks to the remote control
The market share of this product is growing, showing its wide range of market applications. Its rust-resistant case reduces the possibility of damaging
The product is sold in the global market and has broad market potential. Its power can be customized according to the needs
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...