VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment
professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment

Professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. When it comes to the craftsmanship of VELA solar battery , our professional carpenters ensure its creativity and flexibility by adopting international concepts of the sauna. With a flush terminal design, it offers better compatibility
2. Professional test procedures in VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. are necessary to assure clients to receive the most reliable industrial battery . It has got CE, RoHS, and UL certifications
3. The product features a good reaction temperature. The active chemicals have been chosen to allow maximum operating temperature range. With high start-up performance, it enables the engine to start even in extreme weather conditions
4. The product features high specific energy. The electrode materials can release as much as electricity when they have electrode reaction. It features low internal resistance and low power consumption
product description


professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


professional industrial battery optimal for marine equipment-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. Our factory is situated in a place where has well-developed concentration of related business. This position advantage has promoted us to achieve rapid innovation through cooperative research and competitive striving.
2. We have teams of capable talents. These professionals are drawing from different disciplines and functional units. They bring specialized expertise to customers' projects.
Our raw materials used in industrial battery is totally different from traditional ones. The automatic refueling system and a dust cover can better extend the service life of the spare parts
industrial battery function of industrial battery from VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is mainly achieved through its body structure. It has different dimensions to satisfy the needs of different customers
industrial battery design further reflects the high performance of solar battery. The spare parts of the product are anti-corrosion
The material for industrial battery is of high quality. The spare parts of the product are anti-corrosion
Performance of solar battery is significantly improved after VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. start using industrial battery materials. The product features accurate positioning, saving a lot of troubles
solar battery produced by VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is distinguished by solar battery, stability and long life. It sells hot in the markets of Southeast Asia, the Mid-East, Europe, etc
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...