VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  professional industrial battery perfect for power plant
professional industrial battery perfect for power plant

Professional industrial battery perfect for power plant

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Details
Choose VELA Industrial Battery's industrial battery for the following reasons.industrial battery has the following advantages: well-chosen materials, reasonable design, stable performance, excellent quality, and affordable price. Such a product is up to the market demand.
Enterprise Strength
  • VELA Industrial Battery has a dedicated customer service team to provide efficient after-sales service.
Company Advantages
1. The design of VELA deep cycle solar batteries resorts to various high techs in the shoemaking industry. They are mainly CAD graphic making, CAM, and digital molding techniques.
2. The product can effectively purify water. RO membranes can effectively remove the majority of organics, harmful substances, bacteria, particulates, etc in the raw water.
3. The cleaning job of this product is basic and simple. For the stain, everything people need to do is to simply wipe it with the cloth.
4. Customers do not feel stuffy or uncomfortable when sleeping at night, because these fabrics have a good air permeability.
product description


professional industrial battery perfect for power plant-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
professional industrial battery perfect for power plant-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


professional industrial battery perfect for power plant-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. With strong capacities of R&D, production, and marketing of deep cycle solar batteries , VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has been maintaining its dominance in the market.
2. Advanced production machine is the reliable guarantee of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.'s product quality.
3. Being innovative is the source of keeping VELA of vitality in the market. Call now! Making efforts to strengthen VELA and achieving a good and fast development will benefit us much. Call now! VELA vigorously pays attention to cultivation of talents which will promote the overall quality of industrial battery . Call now!
The design of VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries was developed around some basic concepts, such as comfort, permeability, safety and appearance. It has a small footprint and is easy to install
The manufacture of VELA Battery industrial battery complies with regulatory requirements. It mainly meets the requirements of many standards such as EN1728& EN22520 for domestic furniture. It has a self-healing metal coating that prevents catastrophic failure due to scratches and scratches
The design of VELA Battery industrial battery is a complex process. From 3D modeling, stress on parts, to construction, every detail is well taken care of. It has a small footprint and is easy to install
The production of VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries uses high technology. And the technology we used is constantly updated, the packaging capacity is always guaranteed.
In terms of surface finishes, VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries provide all possible options. The surface treatment is available in a variety of ways. Not a tiny crack will be found on its surface
industrial battery has been become a developing trend of deep cycle solar batteries market. Edge folding technology will reduce wear loss of the filler and save the process equipment from fouling
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...