VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system

professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system

Professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Application Scope
The industrial battery produced by VELA Industrial Battery can be used in many fields.VELA Industrial Battery is dedicated to providing professional, efficient and economical solutions for customers, so as to meet their needs to the greatest extent.
Company Advantages
1. The outline of maintenance free battery deserves same attention as material in VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd..
2. Owning to our new advanced technology, Our maintenance free battery is in higher performance.
3. The product is rather competitive with the excellent performance and long service life.
4. Its industrialization speed is fast, and its scale effect is remarkable.
product description


professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


professional maintenance free battery great for UPS system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. Since established, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. continually manufactures and updates products such as vrla battery to satisfy the needs of different markets.
2. Over the years, our brand has been promoting in the international sector. Thanks to our products with various styles and complete variety, we have won recognization from many domestic and overseas consumers.
3. Any problems about our maintenance free battery , you can contact us online by Whatsapp, Skype or email. Get quote! We will endeavor to shoulder the glorious mission of traction battery and make unremitting efforts to be a professional industry batteries manufacturer. Get quote! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. offers a whole set of service for industrial battery . Get quote! To establish the service concept of deep cycle solar batteries is the base of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.'s work. Get quote!
Different traction battery material levels are available to satisfy different customers. Its power ratings are highly customizable upon requests
maintenance free battery is proud of its special features of deep cycle solar batteries. Its power ranges from 20VA to 5000VA
traction battery materials are used in VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.'s traction battery manufacturing. This product works stably under impact and vibration conditions
VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. uses deep cycle solar batteries technology effectively maximize the service life of deep cycle solar batteries. This product has a high level of insulation
The shapes of industry batteries can be customized according to requirements from customers. This product is characterized by excellent load regulation
The product has excellent strengths and stiffness. Made of heavy-duty metals that undergo stamping and thermal treating, it is able to withstand large pressure. It has the ability to transmit power over extremely long distances
The product can stand up the temperature variations. It can still run well in extreme cold or heat industrial temperatures. Its power ranges from 20VA to 5000VA
It features electrical safety. It has been assessed in terms of electric shock hazards, flammability, heat-related hazards, and electromagnetic radiation hazards. It is useful for a wide array of machines such as audio/visual equipment, industrial control equipment, and power distribution equipment
It has satisfactory durability. Fabric and weaving techniques were selected based on the specific use of the product. It comes with various input options such as 100V, 110V, 117V, 120V, 220V, 230V, and 240V
This product is easy to operate. It has a simple operating instruction that can be adapted to its powerful handler flow to accomplish the intended task. Its power ranges from 20VA to 5000VA
This product has great anti-fouling and anti-wrinkle properties, and is also breathable with a luxurious appearance, easy to clean and so on. This product features cool operating temperatures
The development of the product keeps track with the current industry trends. Its shapes can be customized according to needs
We ensure that this product is keeping pace with never-ending demands of the customers. Its shapes can be customized according to needs
With the help of professionals, it is provided in diverse specifications. Its height and diameter can be altered to accommodate the application
The product is optimized to maximize profits, and at the same time minimize the impact of business operations on the environment. Its height and diameter can be altered to accommodate the application
The provided product is popular and widely used in the field. This product works stably under impact and vibration conditions
The product caters to the market demand and has the prospect of growing market. It has the ability to transmit power over extremely long distances
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...