VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries
reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries

Reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Information of reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries
Application Scope
VELA Industrial Battery's industrial battery is widely used in various scenes.VELA Industrial Battery is dedicated to solving your problems and providing you with one-stop and comprehensive solutions.
Company Advantages
1. VELA ups batteries is finished by adopting test equipment that measures the dynamic behavior of compound and simulates the behavior in different temperature environments.
2. Taking ups batteries into full consideration during the design, industry batteries are all produced with the highest quality.
3. Compared with the other similar ups batteries , industry batteries has a lot of superiorities, such as solar storage battery .
4. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has set new standards for the ultimate quality and sophisticated services.
5. While pursuing development, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. closely focuses on quality management.
product description


reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


reliable industry batteries satisfying for many industries-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has been performing well in the industry batteries market.
2. The devotion to the technology innovation of VELA turns out to be beneficial to the competitiveness of maintenance free battery .
3. We will strive to be the best – we are restless, always learning, always improving. We constantly set high standards and then try hard to exceed them. We deliver results, win where we compete and celebrate our success. Contact us! Our company attaches great attention to diversity and regards it as our core value. We succeed under the wisdom of people with different ideas, strengths, interests, and cultural backgrounds. Contact us! In addition to seeking business development, we still strive to make a positive impact on our local communities. We use locally based resources rather than outsourcing them, hence, in this way, we can protect the home-grown jobs. Contact us! Since establishment, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has focused on market demand and continuously upgraded and improved the products. Contact us!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...