VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system

reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system

Reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Comparison
VELA Industrial Battery pays great attention to integrity and business reputation. We strictly control the quality and production cost in the production. All these guarantee industrial battery to be quality-reliable and price-favorable.VELA Industrial Battery's industrial battery has been substantially improved in a scientific way, as shown in the following aspects.
Enterprise Strength
  • VELA Industrial Battery insists on the service principle to be active, efficient and considerate. We are dedicated to providing professional and efficient services.
Company Advantages
1. In the design of VELA solar battery , various factors have been considered. They are the rational layout of functional areas, the use of light and shadow, and color matching that affects people's mood and mentality.
2. As might be expected, traction battery have the characteristics of solar battery .
3. Compared with the other similar products, traction battery has a lot of superiorities, such as solar battery .
4. We have been leading the new fashion of traction battery industry, and have brought solar battery to every user.
product description


reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


reliable traction battery widely used for UPS system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is a highly reliable producer for traction battery .
2. We have a world-class factory. Our vast infrastructure unit is fully equipped with modern manufacturing facilities. The machinery and gadgets are upgraded frequently per the changing trends.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. takes solar battery as its overall strategies. Get an offer! The service concept and service mode of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is ups batteries . Get an offer! With the development of society,the mission of VELA is to become a booster to customers' life. Get an offer!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...