VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system

VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system

VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Comparison
VELA Industrial Battery's vehicle battery is commonly praised in the market due to good materials, fine workmanship, reliable quality, and favorable price.Compared with same kind of products in the industry, vehicle battery has the following highlights due to the better technical capability.
Company Advantages
1. The tech pack for VELA deep cycle solar batteries during the designing stage covers several major specifications. They are fabric type, auxiliary materials, colors, style, dimension, tolerance, and stitching requirement.
2. All VELA products have undergone rigorous quality checks before reaching to customers.
3. The product is widely used to improve the appearance, enhance one's confidence and finally help people get many compliments from others.
product description


VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA convenient industrial battery manufacturers perfect for telecommunications system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. The accomplishments of VELA in the industrial battery manufacturers industry have already been made.
2. Our high-technology industry batteries is the best.
3. Customer focus is deeply embedded into our mindset, driving us to deliver on time, on cost and on quality. We partner with our customers to satisfy their needs and deliver benefits through valuable and sustainable efforts. Ask! We care about our environment. We have involved ourselves in protecting it. We have formulated and executed many plans to reduce carbon footprints and pollution during our production stages. For example, strictly handle gases pollution using professional equipment. Present your needs, VELA Industrial Battery will meet your best needs. For us, the customer is god. Ask!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...