VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant

VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant

VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • VELA Industrial Battery makes effort to provide quality and considerate services to meet the needs of customers.
Application Scope
vehicle battery produced by VELA Industrial Battery is mainly used in the following fields.Since the establishment, VELA Industrial Battery has always been focusing on the R&D and production of motorcycle batteries. With great production capability, we can provide customers with personalized solutions according to their needs.
Company Advantages
1. VELA deep cycle battery has passed various tests. For example, our QC team has tested its elasticity, color fastness and water repellency.
2. industrial battery have always found a traditional use in the deep cycle battery industries.
3. industrial battery can be widely applied to different fields.
4. industrial battery is a very important part of promoting VELA's competitiveness.
5. In order to effectively control quality of industrial battery , VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. takes measure of deep cycle battery .
product description


VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA industrial battery satisfying for power plant-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is a Chinese manufacturer that develops deep cycle battery to meet the requirements of specialist wholesalers, manufacturing and trade, industrial consumers, and distributors.
2. Our industrial battery is famous for its high quality and excellent performance.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. deeply believes that customers are the source of long-term development for an enterprise. Check it! As is known to us, VELA has gained more popularity since started. Check it! tow truck battery: Service Philosophy of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.. Check it!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...