something

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA industry batteries best for power plant

VELA industry batteries best for power plant

VELA industry batteries best for power plant

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. The production process of VELA solar battery involves coagulation, a process that curdles or thickens the polyisoprene into a mass. This process is accomplished by adding an acid. It has got CE, RoHS, and UL certifications
2. As an unprecedented enterprise, VELA has been always focusing on the service except quality assurance. The most outstanding feature of the product is high output power
3. It has been widely recognized that VELA always apply solar battery to let our customers assured. With a flush terminal design, it offers better compatibility
4. The solar battery experiments indicate that industry batteries is vrla battery under complex conditions. The product can withstand the corrosion of acid
5. Taking the design of solar battery seriously contributes to the increasing sales of industry batteries . It has a good recovery ability in deep discharge
product description


VELA industry batteries best for power plant-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA industry batteries best for power plant-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA industry batteries best for power plant-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is in a leading position in China's solar battery industry. We have a first-class factory. We invest in digital and automation to facilitate zero-defect processes that will ensure superior quality products to customers.
2. Our manufacturing plant is located in the industrial city based in Mainland, China and it is quite near to the transportation port. This convenience allows our manufactured products to be quickly delivered and helps us save transportation costs.
3. We have enabled our products to be exported to numerous regions, such as Europe, America, Australia, Asia, and Africa. We are their trustworthy partners because we have been providing them with customized products that targeted at their markets. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. upholds the belief that talents cultivation has always played an important role in its development. Contact!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...