VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system

VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system

VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Details
Adhering to the concept of 'details and quality make achievement', VELA Industrial Battery works hard on the following details to make the industrial battery more advantageous.VELA Industrial Battery carefully selects quality raw materials. Production cost and product quality will be strictly controlled. This enables us to produce industrial battery which is more competitive than other products in the industry. It has advantages in internal performance, price, and quality.
Product Comparison
VELA Industrial Battery is certified by various qualifications. We have advanced production technology and great production capability. industrial battery has many advantages such as reasonable structure, excellent performance, good quality, and affordable price.Compared with other same kind of products, industrial battery produced by VELA Industrial Battery has the following advantages and features.
Company Advantages
1. The quality of VELA solar battery complies with the performance requirements for residential and nonresidential furniture. It has passed the aging, impact, vibration, stain, and structural stability testings.
2. A quality management system guarantees the quality of this product.
3. We have conducted various stringent tests to make sure the product is defect-free and meets the high quality standard.
4. The sales of industry batteries has been increasing for our considerate service and strict quality assurance.
5. VELA has won the recognition and trust of more clients for the high quality of industry batteries .
product description


VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA industry batteries excellent for alarm system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. As a world class producer of industry batteries , VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is quickly growing.
2. In order to become a more competitive company, the introduction and development of new technological innovations have become even more important for VELA.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. aims to lead the commercial trend with innovative spirit and bring long-lasting value with high-quality products. Get price! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. commits to build win-win relationship with our customer. Get price! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. will adhere to the publicity of industrial battery fashion culture. Get price!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...