VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • With a sound service system, VELA Industrial Battery is committed to sincerely providing excellent services including pre-sale, in-sale, and after-sale. We meet users' needs and improve the user experience.
Company Advantages
1. VELA maintenance free battery has passed the necessary tests that are required in the furniture industry. These tests cover a broad spectrum of aspects such as inflammability, moisture resistance, antibacterial property, and stability.
2. The product features the desired accuracy. During its operation, It consistently performs high standards and runs without any deviations.
3. The demands on this product has been increasing among the customers.
4. The product reaches the requirements of the customers and is popular among customers.
product description


VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is an independent and reliable manufacturing firm. Based in China, we mainly manufacture and distribute deep cycle solar batteries .
2. With the introduction of highly advanced technology, VELA not only improves the technical force, but also satisfies the needs of customers.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. regards deep cycle battery as the hallmark. Check it! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. will never be content with good quality and make a big stride towards top quality. Check it! Attaching great importance of the customer service is essential for the development of VELA. Check it! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. aims to create maximum value for customers with flooded battery . Check it!
VELA Battery flooded battery is guaranteed to meet or exceed the required specifications. The extreme precision of this product is quantified by industry-standard ZYGO interferometer systems. It can be customized according to customers' desire
VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries is manufactured with various sophisticated mechanical components. These components are specialized drills, piston, motors, rollers, and engines which are all delicately made. The product can be tested with a free-of-charge sample
Several considerations of VELA Battery maintenance free battery have been taken into account by our professional designers including size, color, texture, pattern, and shape. It is accurately made according to the drawings
Various cutting-edge technologies are used in VELA Battery flooded battery. It is developed under the concept of machine vision technology, C++ program, PLC principles, CNC technologies, and so on. The product is manufactured based on highly innovative ideas
VELA Battery flooded battery is designed to meet safety standards. It has been considered in terms of electrical safety, mechanical safety, and operational safety. The product can be offered with a 3D design drawing
It resists tearing because it is well designed and constructed. The seams of this garment are strong and they will not pull apart easily. The product is booked with a favorable 30% of payment in advance
This garment is durable. There are chemicals or mechanical finishes being applied to the woven fabric to improve the durability, and/or utility values. It is very smooth on the surface with a perfect texture
It brings remarkable color effects. The color of the final produced garment would be exactly the same as the sample shown, and the accessories are also of the right color. It is of delicate, modern and compact style
This product comes with the expected air permeability which is determined by the characteristics of the raw material (the type of fibers and blend ratio), the geometric characteristics of the yarns used, the structural parameters of the woven fabrics, the technology used to produce the fabrics and the finishing process. The product can be tested with a free-of-charge sample
It shows durability and satisfactory wear performance thanks to its fiber sort and properties, yarn fabric and construction, and any chemical and/or mechanical treatment connected to it. The product can be tested with a free-of-charge sample
This product comes with the expected air permeability for wearing comfort. The proper weight, thickness, and porosity of its fabric contribute to this property. The product has gone through a sound quality control system
This one is superior when measured against the standards of like kind. In other words, the best of fabric, materials, workmanship, construction, and fits as it has. - Said one of our customers. Logo printing is available for the product
People can be assured that this product can be worn for a long time. It will maintain a fresh look, so people can regard it as a worthy investment. The product offers exquisite patterns and designs
People will feel comfortable and easy to wear this product because it offers enough stretchability for them to move, walk, or stretch. The range of the product's color selection is wide and various such as silver and gold
For people who have already washed or dried this product, they say that there was no shrinkage problem at all. The product utilizes laser engraving technology, which makes it more durable
This product is a good language that through its symbols conveys much about the wearer to the viewer. For example, it helps express personal taste or style. Logo printing is available for the product
Wearing this product can demonstrate an individual's personality and reflect one's tastes in life and wearing. Hence, it is thought of as a good way to express himself or herself. The product offers exquisite patterns and designs
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...