VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

VELA maintenance free battery alarm system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • With a sound service system, VELA Industrial Battery is committed to sincerely providing excellent services including pre-sale, in-sale, and after-sale. We meet users' needs and improve the user experience.
Company Advantages
1. VELA maintenance free battery has passed the necessary tests that are required in the furniture industry. These tests cover a broad spectrum of aspects such as inflammability, moisture resistance, antibacterial property, and stability.
2. The product features the desired accuracy. During its operation, It consistently performs high standards and runs without any deviations.
3. The demands on this product has been increasing among the customers.
4. The product reaches the requirements of the customers and is popular among customers.
product description


VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA maintenance free battery alarm system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is an independent and reliable manufacturing firm. Based in China, we mainly manufacture and distribute deep cycle solar batteries .
2. With the introduction of highly advanced technology, VELA not only improves the technical force, but also satisfies the needs of customers.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. regards deep cycle battery as the hallmark. Check it! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. will never be content with good quality and make a big stride towards top quality. Check it! Attaching great importance of the customer service is essential for the development of VELA. Check it! VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. aims to create maximum value for customers with flooded battery . Check it!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...