something

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant

VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant

VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Details
VELA Industrial Battery pursues excellent quality and strives for perfection in every detail during the production.VELA Industrial Battery's industrial battery is manufactured in strict accordance with relevant national standards. Every detail matters in the production. Strict cost control promotes the production of high-quality and priced-low product. Such a product is up to customers' needs for a highly cost-effective product.
Company Advantages
1. VELA ups batteries has passed compression and aging tests. These tests are conducted by our experienced technicians who utilize our state-of-the-art lab in order to monitor every aspect of production.
2. The product is not easy to crack and warp. It is able to expand and contract flexibly to stand up the extremely high temperatures.
3. According to customers' needs, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. can work out one-on-one solutions.
4. Representatives and exclusive distributors of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. support its product sales.
product description


VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA maintenance free battery best for power plant-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has been a global company that provides high-quality products and reliable service to customers for many years.
2. The capital technology of VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is now very rich.
3. Closely centering on the needs of customers, VELA will continue to create value. Please contact us! Focusing on building a future-oriented maintenance free battery is our aim. Please contact us! VELA has been striving to achieve to be the leading traction battery manufacturer. Please contact us!
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...