VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment
VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment

VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
L/C,T/T
Supply Ability
1000000 per Month
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. The raw materials of VELA deep cycle battery are carefully chosen. The production process of these materials are strict and their quality reaches the international standards, which helps it withstand the test of the time. The logo can be printed on the case of the product
2. The assurance of deep cycle battery will contribute to the development of VELA. It features low internal resistance and low power consumption
3. The product is well-known for remarkable wear resistance. It is able to endure heavy daily use yet will not become age after used for a period of time. It is guaranteed to provide high cycle stability
4. This product has the unexpected comfort. The materials used are soft and seam-free, which eliminates pressure points and friction against the skin. Its maintenance-free structure provides easy vent plug access
product description


VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment-1
CFPS & LFPS battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA maintenance free battery marine equipment-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
High porosity
Good corrosion resistance


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight ±4%(Kg)Number
of post of the same polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has strong technical force and high standards of product quality.
2. With lofty ambition, VELA will keep improving in developing maintenance free battery industry. Call!
maintenance free battery is a fashionable jewelry that is favored by customers. It is beautiful in appearance, simple in structure, smooth in lines, and soft in color.
deep cycle battery is natural in color, smooth in lines and unique in structure. It can be worn with different styles of clothing, which is favored by consumers.
deep cycle battery is carefully designed by professionals. It is smooth in lines, elegant in style and natural in color. It can be matched with different costumes, which is deeply loved by consumers.
deep cycle battery is natural in color, smooth in lines, and soft in touch feeling. It can be matched with different costumes to show different styles.
maintenance free battery is stylish in appearance, unique in structure and soft in touch feeling. It not only gives a comfortable wearing experience but also shows the style of the wearer.
Compared with the other similar products, deep cycle battery has a lot of superiorities, such as deep cycle battery. The product has a uniform thickness and smooth surface coating
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...