VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant

VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant

VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. VELA maintenance free battery is manufactured using top-class materials and advanced tools and equipment. The substances inside the product are totally environmental-friendly
2. This product can bring life, soul, and color into a building, home or office space. And this is the true purpose of this piece of furniture. Because the battery terminals are made of pure lead, the product has high conductivity
3. The product features tensile strength. Processed by stamping, a cold deformation metal process method, the plasticity property of the product is optimized. Processed by high-end technology, it can be repeatedly charged and discharged without affecting the performance
4. The product is eco-friendly. The wood used in it is of top quality from reliable sources that do not cause deforestation or endanger rare trees. It has received high recognition from customers in North America, the Middle East, Europe, Australia, etc
5. This product features zero UV and glare radiation, as well as low power consumption mainly thanks to its high-tech LCD screen technology.
product description


VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA professional maintenance free battery satisfying for power plant-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is a world-renowned reliable supplier of flooded battery .
2. Our products are not just the Chinese's favorite but Asian's, and with work completed and currently underway in far-flung destinations throughout Europe, the Middle East, and East Africa.
3. Our firm bears societal responsibilities. We employ pollution-prevention strategies to save ourselves a considerable amount of time and money, enabling the company to foster a sustainable future.
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...