something

VELA  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system

VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system

VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Product Comparison
VELA Industrial Battery has professional production workshops and great production technology. vehicle battery we produce, in line with the national quality inspection standards, has reasonable structure, stable performance, good safety, and high reliability. It is also available in a wide range of types and specifications. Customers' diverse needs can be fully fulfilled.VELA Industrial Battery's vehicle battery has more advantages over similar products in terms of technology and quality.
  • v s
Application Scope
vehicle battery produced by VELA Industrial Battery is mostly used in the following aspects.VELA Industrial Battery always pays attention to customers. According customers' actual needs, we could customize comprehensive and professional solutions for them.
Company Advantages
1. Advanced testing equipment is used in the production of VELA tow truck battery. The product will be tested under multimeter, Battery component detection system, and cell tester.
2. This product is extremely resistant to corrosion. Made of heavy metal composites that have been tested by salt spray, they are not adversely affected by chemicals.
3. Our focus is to offer our clients first-class, innovative and durable range of products.
product description


VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA reliable maintenance free battery perfect for UPS system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has largest production base and professional management system.
2. Over the years, we have expanded a broad marketing channel all over the world and we have accumulated and established a strong customer base in foreign markets. This makes us stay ahead of the other peer competitors.
3. We continue to improve the quality of tow truck battery and seek better development. Please contact. Helping customers meet or exceed their goals is our number one concern; we are in the business of forming personalized, collaborative partnerships with our customers. Please contact. Over the years, VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. has improved credibility, customer satisfaction, and revenue. Featuring humanization, the company is working hard to create an environment for the employees where is safe and easy to work in, such as ensuring all the production machines are safe to operate. Please contact.
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...