VELA Motorbike Battery, Vehicle Battery & Industrial Battery 

ShIP to

VELA Battery  >  AI - Page Sitemap  >  VELA traction battery best for alarm system
VELA traction battery best for alarm system

VELA traction battery best for alarm system

Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
VELA &PERSEUS
Price
Negotiate
Packing Details
cartons &pallet,or depend on customer
Delivery time
about 30 days
Payment terms
T/T or L/C at sight
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • To improve service, VELA Industrial Battery has an excellent service team and runs a one-for-one service pattern between enterprises and customers. Each customer is equipped with a service staff.
Company Advantages
1. The pure and natural raw ingredients of VELA traction battery are developed by a passionate team who is dedicated to healthy makeup lifestyles.
2. This product passes an international standard quality certification.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd.'s products have covered most of the provinces and cities in the country and have been sold to many overseas markets.
4. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is also famous for its reliable customer service.
product description


VELA traction battery best for alarm system-1
CFPV & LFPV battery is the GEL battery with tubular plate. There is the gel electrolyte in the battery. So the electrolyte will not flow and leakage. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. The cycle life is three times that of the standard batteries. It can meet the needs of equipment for deep cycle. It is very convenient for the user to us because it is the 100% maintenance free battery.
Application


  • 01
    UPS
  • 02
    Alarm system
  • 03
    Solar system
VELA traction battery best for alarm system-2
  • 04
    Wind energy system
  • 05
    Telecommunication equipment
Features


VELA traction battery best for alarm system-3
Long cycle life
Low self discharge rate
Low electrical resistance
Superior wettability
Maintenance free
No flow and leakage


General Technical Specifications


ModelRated
Voltage
(V)
Rated
Capacity
(AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight
±5%(Kg)
LengthWidthHeightTotal Height
mminmminmminmminKgLbs
CFPV220022001034.062068.1135413.939015.416.536.3
CFPV225022501244.882068.1135413.939015.421.547.3
CFPV230023001455.712068.1135413.939015.423.551.7
CFPV235023501244.882068.1147018.550619.926.558.3
CFPV242024201455.712068.1147018.550619.930.867.8
CFPV250025001666.542068.1147018.550619.93577
CFPV260026001455.712068.1164525.468126.844.597.9
CFPV277027702539.962108.2747018.550619.956.5124
CFPV280028001917.522108.2764525.468126.859.5131
CFPV21000210002339.172108.2764525.468126.869.5153
CFPV212002120027510.82108.2764525.468126.882180
CFPV215002150027510.82108.2779531.383132.798.5217
CFPV220002200039915.72108.2777230.480731.8149.5328.9
CFPV225002250048719.22128.3577230.480731.8174383
CFPV230002300057622.72128.3577230.480731.8209.5461
LFPV6806801947.641706.692058.072108.2714.531.9
LFPV6100610026010.21807.092459.652509.8424.553.9
LFPV6120612026010.21807.092459.652509.8426.558.3
LFPV6140614030712.11696.652208.662258.862759.4
LFPV6160E616030712.11696.652208.662258.862861.6
LFPV6160616032112.61766.932268.92469.6929.564.9
LFPV1260126026010.21686.612118.312339.172248.4
LFPV12801280330131716.732148.432208.6630.567.1
LFPV121001210040916.11766.932258.862258.8634.575.9
LFPV121201212048519.11726.772409.452409.4543.595.7
LFPV121401214049419.52068.112098.232359.2551.5113
LFPV12140E1214053220.92078.152158.462409.4552.5116
LFPV121601216052220.62389.372188.582218.761.5135
LFPV121801218052220.62389.372188.582218.765.5144
LFPV122001220052120.526910.62037.992238.7873.5162

Company Features
1. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the greatly competitive in the production of traction battery .
2. We have invested in a series of advanced manufacturing facilities. These machines are equipped with the latest production technologies, which can ensure that we can manufacture our products at the highest level.
3. VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. will do our utmost to provide the most satisfying service for our customers. Please contact. Our goal is to become a first-class manufacturing enterprise of industrial battery manufacturers . Please contact. There is no doubt that VELA Power Technology Co., Ltd. will do everything possible to better serve our customers. Please contact.
The design of VELA Battery traction battery was developed around some basic concepts, such as comfort, permeability, safety and appearance. It has a self-healing metal coating that prevents catastrophic failure due to scratches and scratches
The manufacture of VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries complies with regulatory requirements. It mainly meets the requirements of many standards such as EN1728& EN22520 for domestic furniture. Not a tiny crack will be found on its surface
The design of VELA Battery industrial battery manufacturers is a complex process. From 3D modeling, stress on parts, to construction, every detail is well taken care of. It is provided with foundation drawings, which aids customers in pouring cement
The production of VELA Battery traction battery uses high technology. And the technology we used is constantly updated, the packaging capacity is always guaranteed. Its filler is decided by heat loads, flow rates, water quality, and horsepower combos
In terms of surface finishes, VELA Battery deep cycle solar batteries provide all possible options. The surface treatment is available in a variety of ways. It serves 1000+ customers at home and abroad
industrial battery manufacturers has been become a developing trend of deep cycle solar batteries market. CTI Toolkit and PKPM engineering technologies are used to optimize the design
Product Message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...