something

CFPS & LFPS(OPzS) battery

这里可以自定义设置

CFPS & LFPS (OPzS) battery is the flooded battery with tubular plate,is also known as tubular battery, lead acid battery or deep cycle battery. The users need to maintain and keep the enough electrolyte for the battery to discharge. The positive plate is adopted the tubular plate. It can prevent the active materials from falling off. There is the acid-proof bolt. It is of a special shape of funnel having the function of filtering acid smog and retarding flame. It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery. The service life can up to 18 years in the 20℃.

 

OPzS battery is used in deep cycle application. Nowadays, the range of applications for OPzS batteries is very broad. It is used as solar battery, UPS battery, Wind Power battery, Fire alarm battery, security devices battery, electronic instruments battery, telecommunication equipment battery etc. We have a complete battery model. The range of our OPzS battery is from 20Ah to 3000Ah. And we have 2V battery, 6V battery, 12V battery. Here you can find all the models you need. 

 

 

Features

• Long cycle life

• Low self discharge rate

• High porosity

• Good corrosion resistance

Application

It can measure the density and temperature of electrolyte. Its cycle life is the longest in our VRLA battery.

ModelRated
         Voltage
         (V)
Rated
         Capacity
         (AH)
Dimensions(mm/in)Weight          ±4%(Kg)Number
         of post of
         the same
         polarity
LengthWidthHeightTotal HeightDrywetAcid weight(d=1.24kg/L)
mminmminmminmminKgLbsKgLbsKgLbs
CFPS210021001034.062068.135413.940916.18.518.7413.529.76511.021
CFPS215021501034.062068.135413.940916.11124.2515.534.174.59.921
CFPS220022001034.062068.135413.940916.113.529.7617.538.5848.821
CFPS225022501244.882068.135413.940916.11635.272146.3511.021
CFPS230023001455.712068.135413.940916.118.540.7924.554.01613.231
CFPS235023501244.882068.147018.552520.72146.32861.73715.431
CFPS242024201455.712068.147018.552520.724.554.013372.758.518.741
CFPS250025001666.542068.147018.552520.72657.323679.371022.051
CFPS260026001455.712068.164525.470027.63168.344394.81226.461
CFPS277027702539.962108.347218.652720.842.593.758127.8715.534.171
CFPS280028001917.522108.364525.470027.6449760132.281635.272
CFPS21000210002339.172108.364525.470027.652114.672158.732044.092
CFPS212002120027510.82108.364525.470027.662136.786189.62452.912
CFPS215002150027510.82108.379531.385033.575165.4105231.493066.142
CFPS220002200039915.72108.377130.482632.5108238.1150330.694292.593
CFPS225002250048719.22128.477130.482632.5130286.6183403.4552114.64
CFPS230002300057622.72128.477130.482632.5157346.1220485.0263138.94
LFPS6806801947.641706.72058.072108.2711.425.131430.862.65.731
LFPS6100610026010.21807.12459.652509.8413.629.981941.895.411.9
LFPS6120612026010.21807.12459.652509.8415.534.172248.56.514.33
LFPS6140614026010.21807.12459.652509.8417.739.022555.127.316.09
LFPS6140E614030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.240.122657.327.817.2
LFPS6160616030712.11696.72208.662258.8618.540.792759.528.518.74
LFPS6180E618030712.11696.72208.662258.8619.542.992963.939.520.94
LFPS6180618032112.61766.92268.92299.0220.545.1930.567.241022.05
LFPS1260126026010.21686.62118.312339.1715.935.0520.845.864.910.8
LFPS1280E128030612.11696.72118.312339.1720.745.6427.560.636.814.99
LFPS12801280330131716.72148.432208.662044.0927.861.297.817.2
LFPS121001210040916.11766.92258.862258.8624.554.013577.1610.523.15
LFPS121201212048519.11726.82409.452409.4529.464.8242.593.713.128.88
LFPS121401214049419.52068.12098.232359.2531.870.1146.5102.5114.732.41
LFPS12140A1214053220.92078.22158.462409.4532.571.6548.5106.921635.27
LFPS121601216052220.62389.42188.582218.736.780.9153.5117.9516.837.04
LFPS121801218052220.62389.42188.582218.741.691.7160.5133.3818.941.67
LFPS12180H1218052220.6269112208.662208.6642.593.762.5137.792044.09
LFPS122001220052120.5269112037.992238.7846.5102.567.5148.812146.3
LFPS122201222052120.5269112037.992238.7850.4111.173.5162.0423.150.93
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...